Faculty Members of School Section

Pre- Primary teachers

S.NoName of the teachers’ Designation
1Rashmi Dixit Pandey Coordinator
2Anshu Shrestha Teacher
3AshaAdhikari (Phuyal) Teacher
4DevikaGurungChitrakarTeacher
5JanukiSilwalTeacher
6NeerjaRauniyarTeacher
7Ratna RaiTeacher
8Sabina ShresthaTeacher
9Sarita ShresthaTeacher
10Sharda DahalTeacher
11Soni ThapaTeacher
12SwayampravaGhimireTeacher

 

Class 1-2 teachers

S.NoName of the teachers’ Designation
1Meena EdmondsCoordinator
2Sati Kala RaiNurse
3Bhagbata K.C (Sita )Front Desk
4AjitaDhakalTeacher
5Amina ShresthaTeacher
6AnjanaBaskotaTeacher
7AnjanaPokharelTeacher
8DeepaBistaTeacher
9Juna PradhanTeacher
10Kiran AcharyaTeacher
11Nilam ShresthaTeacher
12PrabhaPokharelTeacher
13Rachana ShresthaTeacher
14Rojee Sharma SubediTeacher
15SabnamLimbuTeacher
16SangitaBhattaTeacher
17Sarala AcharyaTeacher
18Sharda MarathaTeacher
19SujitaSapkotaTeacher
20Sulochana MaharjanTeacher
21Sunayana ShahTeacher
22Sushma MaharjanTeacher

 

Primary Block (Class 3)

S.No Name of the teachers’Designation
1Kabita RaiCoordinator
2Ananta DahalTeacher
3Anjila ShresthaTeacher
4Bijayata NepalTeacher
5Bina KarkiTeacher
6Manisha RaiTeacher
7SujayaNeupaneTeacher
8Tara TamangTeacher
9UpamaPoudyalTeacher
10Preeti ThapaTeacher
11Laxmi Thapa Teacher

 

Primary Block (Class 4)

 

S.No Name Name of the teachers’Designation
1Barshana ThapaCoordinator
2Anita Amatya (Pradhan)Teacher
3Anita MaharjanTeacher
4Geeta BistaTeacher
5Junu ChhetriTeacher
6Manju JhaTeacher (Librarian)
7MenukaDuwadiTeacher
8Padma Devi BajracharyaTeacher
9ShashikalaUpretiTeacher
11Sunita ThapaTeacher

 

School Section Senior  Block Teachers (Coaching teacher )

S.No Name of the teachers’ Subject
1SubashSingh Thapa Maths Teacher
2Suyog DahalMaths Teacher

 

School Section Senior  Block Teachers (v-x)

S.No Name Name of the teachers’Designation
1PradhyumnaPoudelCoordinator
2RanjanMoktanECA Coordinatot
3RajanNeupaneD.I. / Sports/Games
4Sunil SapkotaTransport Coordinator
5Meena SharmaHead Nurse
6Santoshi RimalLogistic
7Reshma GurungFront Desk
8Rima K.C.Front Desk
9AshwiniChettriLibrarian
10Jay Ram SimkhadaAdmin Staff
11Akhil KarnaTeacher
12AlizonaTandukarTeacher
13Amar LimbuTeacher
14Anupama Joshi Teacher
15Ashwini PahariTeacher
16Bhupendra R.C.Teacher
17Bibha JhaTeacher
18Chiranjivi GautamTeacher
19Choodamani BhattaraiTeacher
20Deepika KutuTeacher
21Dip Bahadur OliTeacher
22Diplove GautamTeacher
23Gita SapkotaTeacher
24Goma AdhikariTeacher
25Gopal Dutta JoshiTeacher
26Ishor Kumar K.C.Teacher
27Kamal Bahadur ThapaTeacher
28Kopila ThapaliyaTeacher
29KumariBhawani Thapa KhadkaTeacher
30Manisha KharelTeacher
31Manju SigdelTeacher
32Neeta Kr. Mishra SharmaTeacher (Science Lab. Assistance)
33Nishi Sweta YadavTeacher
34Phagulal KamarTeacher
35Prajoo ShresthaTeacher
36Prapti TamangTeacher
37Puspa PantTeacher
38Puruswottam KarkiTeacher
39Rajiv JhaTeacher
40Raziv ThakuriTeacher
41Sambhu LamichhaneTeacher
42Sanjeev MishraTeacher
43Sanjib KarkiTeacher
44Satan MukhiyaTeacher
45Shalu SharmaTeacher
46Shanti ThapaTeacher
47Shikha SharmaTeacher
48Subash Thapa MagarTeacher
49Sunita ThapaTeacher
50Sushila BhandariTeacher
51Tanka MishraTeacher
52Tuleshwor RajbanshiTeacher
53VeenaChaurasiaTeacher

 

School Section E.C.A. Teachers

S.NoName of the teachers’ Degination
1Anuradha Shrestha Yoga
2Chandra Bdr. Chhetri Music
3Deepak Shrestha Scout
4Deepak Shrestha Music
5DevendraShahi Sports
6Dipesh K.C. Scout
7Kripa BajracharyaDance
8Madan Kr. ThapaMusic
9Manoj Gautam Tabala
10Mohan Das Basukala Table Tennis Coach
11Niresh Pariyar Band Instruct
12Prakash Pokharel Music
13Rabi Shrestha Scout
14Ramesh Bista Taekwondo
15Roshan Rai Sports
16Rubin Shakya Art
17Sabina ShresthaScout
18Sanjeela Gandhari Dance
19Shishir Yogi Vocal
20Subhadra Thapa Dance
21Tara ManandharDance
22UmeshDangol Music
23Usha ManandharArt
24Yukta Mathema Basketball coach
25Pawan Shrestha Substitution of C.B. Sir

 

School Administrative Staff

S.NoName of the teachers’ Subject
Rashmi Dixit Pandey Coordinator – Class Nursery to UKG
Meena Edmonds Coordinator – Class I and II
Kabita Rai Coordinator – Class III
Barsana Thapa Coordinator – Class IV
Pradyumna Paudel Block Coordinator – Class V to X
Ranjan Moktan E.C.A. Coordinator
Rajan Neupane Discipline In-charge/Head of Games and Sports
Sunil Sapkota Transport Coordinator
Jay Ram Simkhada Admin Staff
Meena Sharma Head Nurse
Sati Kala Rai Nurse - Primary
Amit Kumar Jha Nurse – Pre-Primary
ReshmaGurung Front Desk
Rima K.C. Front Desk
Bhagbata K.C (Sita ) Front Desk
Ratish Chaudhary Admin Staff
Ram Swarath Mandal Admin Staff
Purna Maharjan Computer ( I.T)

 

Administrative Department

 

S.No Name of Teacher Post and BlockName of Teacher Post and Block
1Pranai MoktanC.A.A.O.
2Rashmi Dixit Pandeyoordinator – Class Nursery to UKG
3Meena EdmondsCoordinator – Class I and II
4Kabita RaiAsst. Coordinator – Class I and II
5Parbati DhunganaCoordinator – Class III
6Sangita NakarmiCoordinator – Class IV
7Pradyumna PaudelBlock Coordinator – Class V to X
8Ranjan MoktanE.C.A. Coordinator
9Rajan NeupaneDiscipline In-charge/Head of Games and Sports

10Sunil SapkotaTransport Coordinator
11Meena SharmaHead Nurse
12Sati Kala RaiNurse - Primary
13Amit Kumar JhaNurse – Pre-Primary
14Santoshi RimalHead of Logistics
15Manju JhaLibrarian
16Ashwini ChettriLibrarian
17Nita MishraScience Lab. Asst.
18Reshma GurungFront Desk Officer
19Rima K.C.Front Desk Officer
20Sita K.C.Front Desk Officer

 

Medical

 

S.No NameClass SubjectE-mail Address
1Meena SharmaV - IXNurse
2Sati Kala RaiPre-primaryNurse
3Ranjana AwalIII & IVNurse & Pre-Voc
4Sandhya NeupaneI, II & IIINurse

 

ECA Faculty

 

S. No Name SubjectEmail Address
1Anuradha ShresthaYoga
2Chandra Bahadur ChettriMusic
3Daviendra ShahiSports
4Deepak ShresthaMusic
5Deepak ShresthaScout
6Dipesh K.CScout
7Ravi ShresthaScout
8Kripa BajracharyaDance
9Madan GopalVocal
10Manoj GautamTabala
11Mohan SinghMarch Band Instructor
12Prakash PokhrelMusic
13Ramesh BistaTaekwondo
14Roshan RaiSports
15Rubin ShakyaArt
16Sabina ShresthaScout
17Sangila GandariDance
18Shishir YogiMusic
19Subhadra ThapaDance
20Tara ManandharDance
21Umesh DangolMusic
22Yukta MathemaBasketball Coach

 

Menu